2016

Saturday 13th February
Welsh National Opera, Cardiff
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Wednesday 17th February
Welsh National Opera, Cardiff
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Friday 19th February 
Welsh National Opera, Cardiff
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Tuesday 23rd February
Welsh National Opera, Cardiff
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Thursday 25th February 
Welsh National Opera, Cardiff
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Tuesday 1st March  
Welsh National Opera, Birmingham
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Friday 4th March 
Welsh National Opera, Birmingham
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Tuesday 8th March 
Welsh National Opera, Llandudno
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Friday 11th March 
Welsh National Opera, Llandudno
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Tuesday 15th March 
Welsh National Opera, Bristol
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Friday 18th March 
Welsh National Opera, Bristol
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Tuesday 22nd March 
Welsh National Opera, Southampton
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Tuesday 29th March
Welsh National Opera, Milton Keynes
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Friday 1st April 
Welsh National Opera, Milton Keynes
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Tuesday 5th April 
Welsh National Opera, Plymouth
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Friday 8th April 
Welsh National Opera, Plymouth
Cond: James Southall
ROSSINI: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Role: Rosina

Saturday 14th May
Katowice, Poland
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Cond: Ilan Volkov
VIVIER: Lonely Child

Sunday 15th May
Katowice, Poland
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Cond: Thomas Søndergard
BRITTEN: Les Illuminations

Friday 3rd June
Welsh National Opera / Festival of Voice
Dir: David Poutney
POULENC: La Voix Humaine

Saturday 4th June
Welsh National Opera / Festival of Voice
Dir: David Poutney
POULENC: La Voix Humaine

Wednesday 8th June
Spitalfields Festival, London
Cond: Christian Curnyn
ROSSI: per la Settimana Santa
Role: Virgin Mary

Thursday 9th June
Welsh National Opera / Festival of Voice
Dir: David Poutney
POULENC: La Voix Humaine

Friday 10th June
Welsh National Opera / Festival of Voice
Dir: David Poutney
POULENC: La Voix Humaine

Saturday 11th June
Welsh National Opera / Festival of Voice
Dir: David Poutney
POULENC: La Voix Humaine

Thursday 23rd June
Wigmore Hall, London
Cond: Christian Curnyn
HANDEL: La Resurrezione
Role: Maddalena

Saturday 25th June
Chelsea Opera Group
Cadogan Hall, London
ROSSINI: Le Comte Ory
Role: La Comtesse

Saturday 27th August
Plush Festival
STRAUSS: Three Ophelia Songs, op. 67
BERG: Four Songs, Op. 2

Sunday 28th August
Plush Festival
STRAUSS: Three Ophelia Songs, op. 67
BERG: Four Songs, Op. 2

Thursday 13 October
Opera City Concert Hall, Tokyo
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Cond: Oliver Knussen
TAKEMITSU: Coral Island

Friday 21st October
Kanazawa
Cond: Oliver Knussen
KNUSSEN: Requiem - Songs for Sue

Saturday 26th November
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic











 
2017

Saturday 11th February
Wigmore Hall, London
Nash Ensemble
SCHONBERG: Brettl Lieder

Saturday 11th February
Wigmore Hall, London
Nash Ensemble
BERG: seven Early songs
SCHUBERT: Shepherd on a rock

 
 
 
Home Biog Recordings Photos Dates

Reviews Transition Contact