MARCH

Wednesday 27th
Royal Opera House, London
Cond: Lawrence Cummings
HANDEL: Berenice
Role: Berenice

Thursday 28th
Royal Opera House, London
Cond: Lawrence Cummings
HANDEL: Berenice
Role: Berenice

Saturday 30th
Royal Opera House, London
Cond: Lawrence Cummings
HANDEL: Berenice
Role: Berenice

APRIL

Monday 1st
Royal Opera House, London
Cond: Lawrence Cummings
HANDEL: Berenice
Role: Berenice

Tuesday 2nd
Royal Opera House, London
Cond: Lawrence Cummings
HANDEL: Berenice
Role: Berenice

Thursday 4th
Royal Opera House, London
Cond: Lawrence Cummings
HANDEL: Berenice
Role: Berenice

Friday 5th
Royal Opera House, London
Cond: Lawrence Cummings
HANDEL: Berenice
Role: Berenice

Sunday 7th
Royal Opera House, London
Cond: Lawrence Cummings
HANDEL: Berenice
Role: Berenice

Friday 12th
Nash Ensemble, Wigmore Hall, London
Cond: Stefan Asbury
BIRTWISTLE: 3 Songs of the Holy Forest
BIRTWISTLE: The Woman and the Hare

MAY

Monday 27th
Hong Kong Symphony Orchestra
Opera City, Tokyo
BENJAMIN: A Mind of Winter

JUNE

Monday 10th
BCMG, Aldeburgh Festival
Cond: Ryan Wigglesworth
KNUSSEN: O Hototogisu
MUSSORGSKY: Nursery Songs

Thursday 20th
The Grange Festival
Cond: Harry Christophers
HANDEL: Belshazzar
Role: Nitocris

Saturday 22nd
The Grange Festival
Cond: Harry Christophers
HANDEL: Belshazzar
Role: Nitocris

Friday 28th
The Grange Festival
Cond: Harry Christophers
HANDEL: Belshazzar
Role: Nitocris

JULY

Thursday 4th
The Grange Festival
Cond: Harry Christophers
HANDEL: Belshazzar
Role: Nitocris

Saturday 6th
The Grange Festival
Cond: Harry Christophers
HANDEL: Belshazzar
Role: Nitocris

OCTOBER

Monday 10th
ElbPhilharmonie, Hamburg
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
TIPPETT: Child of our Time
Cond: Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla

Friday 11th
Oxford Lieder Festival
Trolls, Myths and Mountains
GRIEG songs inc. op. 67 Haugtussa
Piano: Christopher Glynn

Thursday 24th
Trinity College, Oxford
La Serenissima
CALDARA and CONTI cantatas
Cond: Adrian Chandler

NOVEMBER

Wednesday 20th
Bewaldhallen, Stockholm
Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
KNUSSEN: Songs and a Sea interlude
Cond: Ryan Wigglesworth

Thursday 21st
Bewaldhallen, Stockholm
Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
KNUSSEN: Songs and a Sea Interlude
Cons: Ryan Wigglesworth

Thursday 28th
Royal Festival Hall
Philharmonia Orchestra
READ THOMAS: Of being is a bird

DECEMBER

Sunday 8th
Wigmore Hall, London
DOVE: Ariel, Letters for Claude
Piano: Andrew Matthews-Owen

Tuesday 12th
Cité de la Musique, Paris
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Cond: Brad Lubman
KNUSSEN: Requiem, Songs for Sue and O Hototogisu

Thursday 14th
Majorca, Spain
Instruments of Time and Truth
HANDEL: Messiah
Cond: Edward Higginbottom

Saturday 21st
University Church, Oxford
Instruments of Time and Truth
HANDEL: Messiah
Cond: Edward Higginbottom

2020
FEBRUARY

Thursday 6th
Hallé, St. Peters, Manchester
Psappha Ensemble
SCHONBERG: Pierrot Lunaire

MARCH

Tuesday 24th
Wigmore Hall, London
Nash Ensemble
TURNAGE: Owl Songs (World Premiere)
Cond: Jonathan Berman

MAY

Monday 18th
Bath Festival
POULENC: La Voix Humaine

Tuesday 19th
Bath Festival
POULENC: La Voix Humaine

Thursday 21st
Bath Festival
POULENC: la Voix Humaine

Friday 22nd
Bath Festival
POULENC: La Voix Humaine

Saturday 23rd
Bath Festival
POULENC: La Voix Humaine

JUNE

Saturday 13th
Aldeburgh Festival
Nash Ensemble
TURNAGE: Owl Songs

Monday 29th
West Cork Music Festival, Ireland
SCHUMANN: Frauenliebe und Leben
Piano and Voice: Claire Booth

JULY

Wednesday 1st
West Cork Music Festival Ireland
Contrasto Armonico
HANDEl: Arminte e Fillide
VAN DER AA: For the Time Being

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 13th
Grange Park Opera
Cond: Toby Purser
Dir: Sir David Poutney
WOOLF: Feast in the Time of Plague
Role: Elena

OCTOBER

Saturday 17th
Concerts at Pyrton
Orthodox Music
MUSSORGSKY songs inc. Nursery Cycle
Piano: Christopher Glynn

NOVEMBER

Saturday 14th
Aldeburgh Festival
Nash Ensemble
Cond: Martyn Brabbins
MATTHEWS: Seascapes (WP)

2021
JANUARY

Saturday 30th
Scottish Chamber Ensemble, Edinburgh
STRAVINSKY: Pulchinella

APRIL

Friday 23rd
Wigmore Hall, London
Nash Ensemble
Cond: Martyn Brabbins
TURNAGE: Owl Songs (WP)
MATTHEWS: Seascapes

MAY

Friday 13th
South Bank Centre
London Sinfonitta
Cond: Ilan Volkov
VIVIER: Lonely Child

Contact

Follow me on Instagram

Website credits:
Photography By: Sven Arnstein and Gerard Collett
Website by: Redline Design

Latest Recordings