JANUARY 2024

Friday 19th
Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford, Germany
Cond: Jonathan Heywood
STRAUSS: Vier Letzte Lieder, op. 150

Saturday 20th
Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Bad Salzuflen Konzerthalle, Germany
Cond: Jonathan Heywood
STRAUSS: Vier Letzte Lieder, op. 150

Tuesday 23rd
Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Konzerthaus – Hochschule für Musik, Detmold, Germany
Cond: Jonathan Heywood
STRAUSS: Vier Letzte Lieder, op. 150

Wednesday 24th
Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Paderhalle Jochen Möller, Paderborn, Germany
Cond: Jonathan Heywood
STRAUSS: Vier Letzte Lieder

Thursday 25th
Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Stadttheater Minden Bertram Schulte, Minden, Germany
Cond: Jonathan Heywood
STRAUSS: Vier Letzte Lieder

Thursday 27th
Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Stadtpark Schützenhof – Herford, Germany
Cond: Jonathan Heywood
STRAUSS: Vier Letzte Lieder

Friday 26thh
Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
Stadthalle Gütersloh, Germany
Cond: Jonathan Heywood
STRAUSS: Vier Letzte Lieder

MARCH

Tuesday 26th
Wigmore Hall, London
Nash Ensemble
Birtwistle Memorial Concert
BIRTWISTLE: Nine settings of Lorine Niedecker
BIRTWISTLE: Songs by Myself
BIRTWISTLE: Three Songs from the Holy Forest

APRIL

Friday 12th
Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia
Cond: Jonathan Heywood
STRAUSS: Vier Letzte Lieder

Saturday 13th
Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia
Cond: Jonathan Heywood
STRAUSS: Vier Letzte Lieder

MAY

Thursday 30th
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
Janacek Festival
Cond: Jessica Cottis
MOZART: Bella Mia Fiamma
BEETHOVEN: Ah Perfido!

JUNE

Saturday 8th
Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra
Cond: Jessica Cottis
MAHLER: Des Knaben Wunderhorn

Monday 10th
Aldeburgh Festival
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
LARCHER: My Illness is the Medicine I need
WEIR: King Harold’s Saga

Friday 21st
Aldeburgh Festival
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
Nash Ensemble
SCHOENBERG: Pierrot Lunaire

Saturday 22nd
Aldeburgh Festival
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
Nash Ensemble
ANDERSON: Three Songs

JULY

Thursday 25th
Petworth Festival
Recital Program including SCHOENBERG, IVES, POULENC, WEILL, MARTLEW (World Premiere)
Piano: Jâms Coleman

Friday 26th
Corbridge Chamber Music Festival
SHOSTAKOVICH: Blok Settings

Saturday 27th
Corbridge Chamber Music Festival
SCHOENBERG: Pierrot Lunaire
JOFFRE: Songs

Sunday 28th
Corbridge chamber Music Festival
DVORAK ar. MATTHEWS: Love Songs

Monday 29th
Fishguard Festival
Recital Program including SCHOENBERG, IVES, POULENC, WEILL, MARTLEW (Welsh Premiere)
Piano: Jâms Coleman

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 21st
Music at Malling
SCHOENBERG: Pierrot Lunaire

Tuesday 22nd
Music at Malling
Recital Program of SCHOENBERG Lieder
Piano: Christopher Glynn

Thursday 26th
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
City Halls, Glasgow
Cond: Ryan Wigglesworth
GRIME: Folk (World Premiere)

Friday 27th
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Aberdeen
Cond: Ryan Wigglesworth
GRIME: Folk

OCTOBER

Saturday 5th
Wigmore Hall, London
Nash Ensemble
Nash Ensemble 60th Anniversary Concert
ANDERSON: Three Songs

Saturday 12th
Oxford International Song Festival
Recital Program

NOVEMBER

Saturday 2nd
Royal Northern Sinfonia
The Glasshouse, Gateshead
SCHOENBERG: Pierrot Lunaire

Thursday 21st
Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama
SCHOENBERG: Pierrot Lunaire

Friday 29th
Wigmore Hall, London
Recital Program including SCHOENBERG, IVES, POULENC, WEILL, MARTLEW
Piano: Jâms Coleman

Contact

Follow me on Instagram

Website credits:
Photography By: Sven Arnstein and Gerard Collett
Website by: Redline Design

Latest Recordings